?

Log in

*~* Nataleigh- Born To Shine... *~* »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4 [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

[ website | ~*Draco Malfoy- Pure Blood Passion*~ ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 28th, 2004|08:12 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

<center>TIME STARTED: 7:43pm
NAME: Natalie
BIRTHDAY: 9/6/1990
STAR SIGN: Gemini
AGE: 14
WHAT R U LISTENING TO RIGHT NOW? Sugababes- Hole in the Head
LAST THING U SAID?: I love Draco Malfoy
WHAT IS SITTING NEXT TO U RIGHT NOW? Knowone
LAST THING U ATE? Chickem
WHO DO U WANT TO SPEND THE REST OF YOUR LIFE WITH? Tom Felton aka Draco Malfoy
WHERE DO U WANT TO GO ON YOUR HONEYMOON? Ummm, The Bahamas? I know, INDIA
FIRST DAUGHTERS NAME? Don’t got 1
FIRST SONS NAME? Same as above
WHO MAKES U HAPPY? Draco Malfoy.
HOW MANY BUDDIES ON YOUR LIST? 124
WHAT DO U LIKE TO DO? Drool ova Tom Felton.
WHAT DID U DO YESTERDAY? Went to my grandparents
LAST PERSON U TALKED ON THE PHONE: Tom Felton… Nah, Sabina
WHAT ARE YOU AFRAID OF? Small Spaces
DO YOU WEAR CONTACTS OR GLASSES? NO

YOUR a contacts or glasses...
EYE COLOUR? Brown, ya know when I’m angry they go black???
HAIR COLOUR? Brownish black.
HEIGHT? None of ur buisness
WHAT DON'T U LIKE ABOUT THE OPPOSITE SEX? That most of them (well tha cute 1s) are assholes
DO U LIKE YOURSELF? Of course, I’m perfect, who would’nt??
IF U COULD CHANGE ONE THING ABOUT YOURSELF WHAT WOULD IT BE? My weight…
SIBLINGS: NONE!!! Ima only child so UP YOURS!!!
DO YOU GET ALONG WITH YOUR FAMILY? As well I can

WHAT IS YOUR FAVOURITE-

VEGGIE: Ummm… I don’t know?
FAST FOOD: Macca’s
CHOCOLATE: all ov it
NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK: Coke,
ALCOHOLIC: Vodka Cruisers, Archers shnapps
MOVIES: Cruel Intentions, Fast & tha Furious (1&2) Harry Potter (1,2&3)

TV SHOW: I DON’T KNOW!!
ACTRESS: Keira Knightly??? 
ACTOR:  Tom FELTON (HOTTTTT)
COLOUR:  Lilac & Aqua
SUN OR RAIN? Rain
SCARY OR HAPPY MOVIE: Scary
CAREER: Lawyer, Journolist, Psycologist.
GOING TO UNIVERSITY? Whadda you think?
WHERE DO YOU SEE YOURSELF 10 YEARS DOWN THE ROAD? Married to Tom Felton.
HAVE YOU EVER LOVED SOMEBODY SO MUCH IT MADE YOU CRY? Yes. Tom Felton. I cry ova him every nite…
TAKEN DRUGS? Nope
BROKEN THE LAW? Nup

CHEATED ON TEST: All tha time
PLAYED STRIP POKER? NO!!

PLAYED TRUTH OR DARE? Of course
FLASHED SOMEONE? Don t be stupid
MOONED SOMEONE: Fuck off.
KISSED SOMEONE YOU DIDN'T KNOW? No comment
BEEN IN A PHYSICAL FIGHT? No. Yes. Maybe.
BEEN ON A PLANE? Duh! I’ve been halfway across tha world!
COME CLOSE TO DYING? Yep.
SWAM IN THE OCEAN? What do YOU think?
~WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT....

ABORTION? Whateva’s right 4 u
COUNTRY MUSIC?  ....cletus the slack jawed yokel...hey ma! get off the dang roof! Agrees with Jodie
CLASSICAL? SUCKS
STUPIDEST THING YOU'VE EVER DONE? Not telling
YOUR BEDROOMS LIKE? What?
GOOD AT SPORT? I suck at it.
GOOD ACTOR/ACTRESS? Up to a Point
GOOD DANCER? Damm Straight
SHY? DON’T BE FUCKIN STUPID

  GOOD STORYTELLER? I don’t know??
STITCHES? Say what?
SURGERY? If ya needs it..
HOSPITALISED? Hate it

SOMEONE BESIDES YOUR FAMILY SAY THEY LOVE YOU? Yes. Tom Felton said it just then
~DO YOU.....

LIKE SCHOOL? No. Yes. Some parts of it.
LIKE ANYONE? Tom Felton
HAVE A BF/GF? Yep, Tom Felton.

GOT ANYTHING PIERCED: Ears
WHAT WOULD YOU DO WITH 15 BILLION DOLLARs?! Go buy Tom Felton.

THREE THINGS WOULD YOU TAKE FROM YOUR ROOM IF IT WAS ON FIRE?  My teddy, My pictures, And my eyliner
WHAT ARE YOUR NICKNAMES? Why the hell would I tell u?
WHO DO YOU WANT TO REPLY? ANYONE
WHY DID U DO THIS? Cause Jodie Sent me IT????
   TIME FINISHED: 8:04pm</center>
link1 comment|post comment

Relaxed [Mar. 24th, 2004|12:04 am]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |hungryhungry]
[music |Yearbook- Hanson]

I HAD A DAY OFF!!! Yeah, not like anyone cares... I have got so much HOMEWORK to do but to tell you the truth, I really can't be stuffed doing it. Bloody English. We have to write a Poem with 3 Simlies, 3 Metaphors & 3 Very descriptive Images...  Right. Im in year nine and she expects us to do that???? Whatever...

Oh Well, my head is starting to hurt so I better get to it...

Hugs n' Kisses xox

Nataleigh »-(¯`v´¯)-» 2004

link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 22nd, 2004|10:48 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
liked Draco


<B WOW! HMTL, works... Oh every one, I still like Draco! ;)
link2 comments|post comment

Well Then... [Mar. 17th, 2004|08:41 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |bitchybitchy]
[music |Suga Suga- Baby Bash Feat Frankie J]

Well. Nothing much has really happened to me. We had two Concert Band Mini tours on Friday & Monday so i got outa school, but then I missed ou t on Home Ec (im doing sowing) so now im like so totally behind!! Ne way, on Friday, Alisha almost cracked Amanda one in the face! He He, she deserved it! I mean she came into our school making out that she was TOP SHIT and she so totally wasnt. I mean she introduces her self as; "My name's Amanda, My parents sent me here cos my parents caught me with drugs and I'M SO GOOD!!!" Fucking loser. She really needs to wake up to the real world and realize if ur new and act like top shit, you'll be treated like SHIT!!! Oh yeah, Belinda is leaving our school. I think it was cause every 1 hated her. She rang Tim 2day @ lunch on his mobile. It must of cost her an absolute fortune! Everyone was like "let me talk to her, i wanna say goodbye!!" And I was unda the impression that knowone liked her. My friends are weird. I seriously thought that Daniel was gonna CRY!!! He is like so totally in love with her, it's so sweet! It kinda pissed me off tho cause on sports day  Daniel told me that he like asked her out, but she thinks that she's to good for him... I was really pissed of at that cause Daniel is a total SWEETIE! Like afta you get through his mean side, his actually really nice. I don't know wats the matter with her. Oh well, she's gone now, I suppose it's in the past. It's like so weird that im gonna go to school there wont be any Bella.  Whaddaya gonna do, shit happens. Hmm, there was something else I wanted to get off my chest *PONDERS* Yeah i think thats it. Tara is a SKANK!!! Same with Morgan. Bitches giving me dirty looks like they think that there betta than me. See, i give them the the exact same look only i KNOW I'm betta than them... I'm gonna kill Brayden if he doesnt undastand that i have xother friends apart from him and my life does not revolve around my BOYFRIEND!!!

xox Nataleigh »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

link1 comment|post comment

blah! [Mar. 6th, 2004|09:25 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |nostalgicnostalgic]
[music |A Year Ago Today ~ Delta Goodrem]

Sam is a BACKSTABBING BITCH!!! I am never gonna talk to her again. Same with Trudy. The bloody skank dosent even know me and she's calling me names behind my back!  Whateva! Oh well. Whaddya gonna do?!! Ne way, it's sports day nxt Wednesday. It's weird, im actually looking forward to it!!! Why? I dont have to do ne thing apart from the 3 legged race that Sabina is making me do!! And Todd. He he he. I found out that he like fully hates me!!! I laughed. Then again i laugh at anything and everything at the most inapropriate times... I also cry for stupid reasons. I cry when I lose my lipgloss, I cry when i cant do things, i cry when there's no chocolate milk left, I CRY WHEN WE DO MATHS AND I GET AN REMAINDER!!! Just kiddin!!! But i do cry ALOT!!! You know what? I havent sen Tristan in AGES so i think i might go ring him or sumthing!!! BYE BYES!!!

Lotsa Luv

xox

Nataleigh »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

 

linkpost comment

I dont know... [Feb. 26th, 2004|07:49 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |creativecreative]
[music |This Love- Maroon 5]

Hello!

            I LOVE Thursday's! No Indo or S&E!!! Oh well. Not much happned today. I swear, poor Mark probally thinks I'm stalking him and Todd. I saw him this morning and he goes to me, "Do you have my number?" I was like "Yeah, Why?" Mark then says to me, "If you ring me, I'm hanging up on you." I just look at him and say "Why the hell would I ring u for? "To get Todd's Number maybe!" He repiled. I just looked @ him and said, "I dont need YOU to get all my numbers, I alreadly got his number." Mark thought he'd be really clever and say "Yeah, but you dont have CHRIS' number do you. Mark really need's to learn 1 thing about me, when I WANT something, i ALWAYS get it. ALWAYS. I got Chris' number. Dumbass!

Gotta Go, Hugs n' Kisses

xox Nataleigh »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

linkpost comment

Check This Out [Feb. 25th, 2004|08:30 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |amusedamused]
[music |Predictable- Delta Goodrem]

My journal says I'm 62% feminine.
What does your LJ writing style say about your gender?
LJ Gender Tool by hutta


you are hotpink
#FF69B4

Your dominant hues are red and magenta. You love doing your own thing and going on your own adventures, but there are close friends you know you just can't leave behind. You can influence others on days when you're patient, but most times you just want to go out, have fun, and do your own thing.

Your saturation level is medium - You're not the most decisive go-getter, but you can get a job done when it's required of you. You probably don't think the world can change for you and don't want to spend too much effort trying to force it.

Your outlook on life is very bright. You are sunny and optimistic about life and others find it very encouraging, but remember to tone it down if you sense irritation.
the spacefem.com html color quiz




53% Of The Internet Loves Me!
I am loved by 53% of the population, including:
6959 people who love short people
8756 people who love happy people
7828 people who love young people
In return, I love 16% of the population, including:
2958 men
252 doctors
4129 tall people
show the love at spacefem.com


Yeah, I know, it's not xmas, but its pretty cool!

center></td></tr>
My LiveJournal 12 Days
My True Love gave to me...
12 askdracos a-swimming.
11 askginnys a-hacking.
10 askluciuss a-dancing.
9 askpansys a-hooting.
8 askremuss a-writing.
7 askvoldemorts a-singing.
6 blaise_zabinis a-spitting.
5 red harryp0tters.
4 rubbing mrs_malfoys.
3 Swedish severarses.
2 snake slytherinprides.
And a xxdracomalfoyxx in a blueberry tree.
Get gifts! Username:
Another fun meme brought to you by rfreebern.
</center>



I REALLY DO want a Draco Malfoy In a blueberry tree!!! Please?? Oh come on!!! ANYBODY????

XOX Nataleigh
linkpost comment

??? [Feb. 25th, 2004|08:00 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |peacefulpeaceful]
[music |Lovesong- Amiel]

Hello!

         I died today! I had three hours of my worst teacher all in a row. We had Student Developmen, Then homegroup, Recess, then a double of bloody S&E!!!!! TORTURE!!! her voice like make's me want to go to sleep, throw up or get a headache!!! On bad days, like today she makes me wanna do all 3. Bloody bitch. Uhh, i gotta do a Yard Duty tomorrow. My Indo teacher gave me that! Oh yeah, I got TODD'S NUMBER!!!! along with Chris' and Mark's. Not like i'd eva ring him!!! Oh yeah, Konnie asked Todd if he knew me, and he said yes. I was pisse off! He's not ment to know who I am!!! Oh well. Sabina is leaving me to go to Melbourne 4 like a week!!! She betta get me a prezzie!!! *laughs* Oh well gotta go,

Hugs n' Kisses

xox Nataleigh »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 24th, 2004|07:57 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |indescribableindescribable]
[music |Paint It Balck- Rolling Stones]

I wonder if it will let me update this time? I tryed updating like, 4 times last nite it wouldnt let. OK, i'm gonna  have a rant about my Indonesian & S&E teacher!!! They are bitches. It's amazing, last year, i had a decent teacher and i got A's. this year im getting all C's. Bitch. Half our bloody class wagged to day in Indo. I was waiting 4 like 45 minutes to go to the toilet and she still wouldnt let me go. So i walked out. I swear to god that if i pissed my pants in that class, id SUE her. Yeah.... Ne way enough about that. I'll try and post my little factfile about me now *hears every one saying BORING!!!*

 

Name~ Nataleigh

Age~ 14

Location~ Adelaide, Australia

Year~ 9

Hair Colour~ Dark Brown, bordering on Black

Eye Colour~ Brown, but when ppl piss me off the go Black

Fave Colours~ Lilac & Aqua

Fave Movies~ Cruel Intentions, Harry Potter 1&2 LOTR, Fast & The Furious, 2 Fast, 2 Furious, My Favorite Brunette. (Oldie)

Fave Bands~ Powderfinger, Nickelback, 3 Doors Down, Maroon 5.

Fave Actors/ Actresss~ TOM FELTON!!! Paul Walker, Jessica Alba, Keira Knightly, Queen Latifah, Michelle Rodgrigez, Orlando Bloom.

Fave Singer/Rapper~Delta Goodrem, Eminem.

Fave Brands~ Gucci, Prada, Versace, Dolce & Gabbana, Roxy, Ripcurl, Billabong, Mermaid Sister. 

Signature Scent~ Cool Water for Women by Daviddoff or All About Eve by JOOP!

Likes~ Boys, Todd, Draco Malfoy, Flirting, Talking, Music, MYSELF *winks* Friends, Dancing, Gossip.

Dislikes~ Sweating, PE, Sport, Bitchy Girls, Sleazy Guys, Losing My Makeup, ppls bitching about ME

Fave LJ Users~

harryp0tter- Interesing guy, but dont piss him off</span>

askdraco- Same Guy as above, Intersing advice, Same rule

harryp0tter- Sweet kid, go read his diary

asklucius- Only go here if u really want the truth!!!</span>

 

</font>

</font> 

  »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4

linkpost comment

Hmmm... [Feb. 22nd, 2004|11:53 pm]
~*Nataleigh*~ »-(¯`v´¯)-»2°°4
[mood |curiouscurious]
[music |Harder 2 Breath- Maroon 5]

Happy Deathday!
Your name:nataleighmalfoy
You will die on:Thursday, March 10, 2016
You will die of:Appendicitis
Username:
Created by Quill
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]